Faculty

Quick links to needed online faculty resources:


Who, When and How to Report Suspected Child Abuse

For more information on Edkey’s policies for responding to suspected child abuse, please consult our employee handbook.


Sequoia Elementary Staff List


Name: Position: Room #: Ext:
Donna DriggersPrincipalFront Office10021
Damon CooperAssistant PrincipalFront Office10115
Jackie SalgadoAdmin. AssistantFront Office10101
Denise FaginRegistrarFront Office10018
Cara GunnNurse30110301
Sylvia LeonDonations Coordinator902A10922
Tammy RichardsonLibrarianLibrary10104
Kay ChapmanLibrarianLibrary10113
Jesus CelayaCafeteriaCafeteria10502
Bill GainesCampus Security106 
Julie StraughnAcademic Coach  
Christy NurmiKindergarten110510015
Christina CranstonKindergarten110310013
Sophie DorwardKindergarten110110011
Rachel Powell1st Grade111010020
Carly Hutchison1st Grade110410014
Mikali Bender1st Grade110210012
Amber Robertson2nd Grade100210002
Christina Francese2nd Grade100110001
Holly Galles2nd Grade110710017
Kim Atha3rd Grade100510005
Kim Crosby3rd Grade100610006
Richelle Auge3rd Grade100410004
Katelyn McNichols3rd Grade100310003
Lindsey Short4th Grade90310903
Destiny Rochford4th Grade90210902
Melissa Andersen4th Grade90710907
Laure Blair5th Grade90610906
Alicia Brosh5th Grade90510905
Bj Myers5th Grade90310903
Sara Humenik6th Grade20410204
Chad West6th Grade20210202
Emily Chesko6th Grade20110201
Debbie DunnSped90110901
Madeline SmithP.E.50110603
TBDArt50710507
Wilbur MoralesDance62410624
Branden MitchellMartial Arts50310503
John OethMusic62310623
Anna RienstraReading specialist10510105
Paras:
Joyce Maxson Patricia Sheydayi Ryan Rienstra Maureen Baldwin
Beatriz Camacho Palace Rollins Beverlyjean Merkley Janalea Working